HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

3, PALMER PARK AVENUE, RG6 1DN

Terraced·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£554,610

Median £3,990/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £415,000£608,000
Estimated value: £554,610Last sold (Apr 2007): £241,250

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG6 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 ERLEIGH COURT GARDENS
RG6 1EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000102£5,147D83%
13 WOKINGHAM ROAD
RG6 1LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,000105£3,476D83%
10 SHEPHERDS HILL
RG6 1BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000129£2,326C80%
41 CHILTERN CRESCENT
RG6 1AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£608,000123£4,943D80%
130 WYKEHAM ROAD
RG6 1PL · Terraced
Jun 2025£480,000131£3,664E80%
10 AUCKLAND ROAD
RG6 1NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00071£4,085D79%
88 PITCROFT AVENUE
RG6 1NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00073£3,973D78%
25 WORRALL WAY
RG6 4AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000104£3,990D78%
105 BEECH LANE
RG6 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£447,000123£3,634D78%
21 CLARENDON ROAD
RG6 1PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00075£5,333D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address