HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

41, CONSTABLE CLOSE, RG5 4US

Detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£451,854

Median £5,793/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £467,000£500,000
Estimated value: £451,854Last sold (Aug 2024): £480,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RG5 4US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 STONEHAVEN DRIVE
RG5 4DE · Detached
Feb 2026£500,00086£5,814D90%
23 TIGER CLOSE
RG5 4UY · Detached
Oct 2025£467,00080£5,838D86%
32 CONSTABLE CLOSE
RG5 4US · Detached
Apr 2025£465,00067£6,940C84%
179 COLEMANS MOOR ROAD
RG5 4DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00087£5,172D84%
27 KINGSFORD CLOSE
RG5 4DT · Detached
Jul 2025£475,00082£5,793D83%
1 HUDSON ROAD
RG5 4EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00089£5,056D83%
20 BUCKDEN CLOSE
RG5 4HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00074£6,757D82%
23 CONSTABLE CLOSE
RG5 4US · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00072£5,139C81%
54 MALVERN CLOSE
RG5 4HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£436,00083£5,253D81%
41 SHACKLETON WAY
RG5 4UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00086£5,640D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address