HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

3, CONSTABLE CLOSE, RG5 4US

Detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£422,960

Median £6,220/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,000Median £467,000£525,000
Estimated value: £422,960Last sold (Jul 2012): £277,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near RG5 4US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CONSTABLE CLOSE
RG5 4US · Detached
Apr 2025£465,00067£6,940C81%
26 STONEHAVEN DRIVE
RG5 4DE · Detached
Feb 2026£500,00086£5,814D81%
20 BUCKDEN CLOSE
RG5 4HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00074£6,757D79%
23 CONSTABLE CLOSE
RG5 4US · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00072£5,139C78%
23 TIGER CLOSE
RG5 4UY · Detached
Oct 2025£467,00080£5,838D77%
23 READING ROAD
RG5 3DA · Detached
Sept 2025£525,00076£6,908D77%
67 ROSLYN ROAD
RG5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,00059£6,220D76%
119 SHACKLETON WAY
RG5 4UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00071£5,563D76%
14 LAVENHAM DRIVE
RG5 4PP · Detached
Dec 2024£500,00072£6,944D75%
179 COLEMANS MOOR ROAD
RG5 4DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00087£5,172D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address