Estimated value
£601,664
Median £5,056/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,000Median £600,000£715,000
Estimated value: £601,664Last sold (Sept 2018): £500,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near RG5 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 RETFORD CLOSE RG5 4TP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 118 | £4,873 | E | 91% |
5 CORNFIELD ROAD RG5 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 133 | £4,023 | D | 86% |
6 CALDBECK DRIVE RG5 4LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £472,500 | 103 | £4,587 | E | 84% |
35 WILLOWSIDE RG5 4HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 134 | £4,664 | C | 84% |
3 MARATHON CLOSE RG5 4UN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 119 | £6,008 | D | 83% |
139 COLEMANS MOOR ROAD RG5 4DB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 117 | £3,949 | C | 83% |
7 MASTER CLOSE RG5 4UB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 106 | £5,755 | D | 83% |
65 COMET WAY RG5 4NZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £577,500 | 108 | £5,347 | D | 82% |
2 SANDFORD DRIVE RG5 4RR · Detached | May 2025 | £600,000 | 105 | £5,714 | E | 82% |