HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

16, CORNFIELD ROAD, RG5 4QA

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£718,256

Median £4,664/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £660,000£995,000
Estimated value: £718,256Last sold (May 2019): £490,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG5 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 LODDON BRIDGE ROAD
RG5 4AB · Detached
Jan 2026£592,500143£4,143D89%
5 CORNFIELD ROAD
RG5 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000133£4,023D89%
61 BUTTS HILL ROAD
RG5 4NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£915,000177£5,169C87%
35 WILLOWSIDE
RG5 4HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000134£4,664C87%
141 LODDON BRIDGE ROAD
RG5 4AG · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000151£4,371C87%
RUNDALE SANDFORD LANE
RG5 4SY · Detached
Jan 2026£995,000173£5,751E86%
2 BOULTERS CLOSE
RG5 4QW · Detached
Dec 2025£672,500133£5,056C85%
91 WESTERN AVENUE
RG5 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£815,000159£5,126D85%
40 MANNOCK WAY
RG5 4XW · Detached
Nov 2025£605,000137£4,416C84%
93 READING ROAD
RG5 3AE · Detached
Jan 2026£574,500132£4,352D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address