HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

62, LYSANDER CLOSE, RG5 4ND

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,360

Median £5,840/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £325,000£450,000
Estimated value: £315,360Last sold (Feb 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RG5 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 LYSANDER CLOSE
RG5 4ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00055£5,818D95%
26 LYSANDER CLOSE
RG5 4ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00055£6,364C91%
83 DONALDSON WAY
RG5 4XL · Terraced
Jan 2026£292,00050£5,840D89%
64 DONALDSON WAY
RG5 4XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00055£6,364D88%
10 ARMSTRONG WAY
RG5 4NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00060£5,417C87%
58 WALMER ROAD
RG5 4PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00055£8,182C85%
47 DONALDSON WAY
RG5 4XL · Terraced
Aug 2025£337,50056£6,027D85%
3 HURRICANE WAY
RG5 4XJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£305,00055£5,545D83%
18 CONISTON CLOSE
RG5 4AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,00057£5,351C83%
67 ADDINGTON GARDENS
RG5 3EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00060£4,833C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address