HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

7, ROCHESTER AVENUE, RG5 4NA

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£522,900

Median £4,980/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £505,000£533,000
Estimated value: £522,900Last sold (Jul 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG5 4NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ROWAN DRIVE
RG5 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£493,00099£4,980D88%
28 ROCHESTER AVENUE
RG5 4NA · Semi-detached
May 2025£533,00093£5,731C88%
33 TELFORD CRESCENT
RG5 4QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00099£5,303D88%
138 JASMINE SQUARE
RG5 4BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000110£4,591B88%
52 COLEMANS MOOR LANE
RG5 4BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000117£4,188D86%
16 BRANDON AVENUE
RG5 4PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,000101£5,099C86%
10 SHACKLETON WAY
RG5 4UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,00098£5,204C86%
14 LADBROKE CLOSE
RG5 4DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00091£4,725C86%
29 ROCHESTER AVENUE
RG5 4NA · Semi-detached
May 2025£425,00096£4,427D85%
18 SELSDON AVENUE
RG5 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123D85%

Dig deeper into this address