HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

23, ELM DRIVE, RG5 4FD

Semi-detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£526,736

Median £4,703/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £510,000£580,000
Estimated value: £526,736Last sold (Nov 2023): £425,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG5 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 JASMINE SQUARE
RG5 4BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000110£4,591B91%
1 DAHLIA
RG5 4WR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000118£4,576B87%
9 ROWAN DRIVE
RG5 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£493,00099£4,980D85%
33 TELFORD CRESCENT
RG5 4QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00099£5,303D85%
11 FIR TREE ROAD
RG5 4FJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000101£4,703B84%
52 COLEMANS MOOR LANE
RG5 4BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000117£4,188D83%
16 BRANDON AVENUE
RG5 4PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,000101£5,099C83%
10 SHACKLETON WAY
RG5 4UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,00098£5,204C83%
3 BUTTERCUP LANE
RG5 4FA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£470,000101£4,653B83%
20 MESSENGER ROAD
RG5 4TR · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000126£4,603B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address