HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

77, VAUXHALL DRIVE, RG5 4EB

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£404,800

Median £5,060/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £450,000£500,000
Estimated value: £404,800Last sold (Jul 2014): £265,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near RG5 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
179 COLEMANS MOOR ROAD
RG5 4DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00087£5,172D87%
1 HUDSON ROAD
RG5 4EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00089£5,056D86%
20 BUCKDEN CLOSE
RG5 4HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00074£6,757D85%
6 CALDBECK DRIVE
RG5 4LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,500103£4,587E84%
54 MALVERN CLOSE
RG5 4HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£436,00083£5,253D84%
41 SHACKLETON WAY
RG5 4UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00086£5,640D84%
7 NORTON ROAD
RG5 4AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,00080£4,938D83%
28 AUSTIN ROAD
RG5 4EL · Semi-detached
May 2025£425,00084£5,060E82%
9 ROWAN DRIVE
RG5 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£493,00099£4,980D82%
66 FITZROY CRESCENT
RG5 4EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,00081£3,975C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address