Estimated value
£563,822
Median £4,738/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£487,000Median £600,000£770,000
Estimated value: £563,822Last sold (Jun 2015): £430,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RG5 3SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 READING ROAD RG5 3AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £574,500 | 132 | £4,352 | D | 89% |
8 CLIVEDALE ROAD RG5 3RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £487,000 | 111 | £4,387 | C | 88% |
1 SYCAMORE CLOSE RG5 3RY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £578,000 | 122 | £4,738 | D | 84% |
1 ASHWOOD RG5 3RX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 126 | £4,762 | D | 84% |
2 SELCOURT CLOSE RG5 3AS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £770,000 | 111 | £6,937 | C | 83% |
83 FAIRWATER DRIVE RG5 3JG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 133 | £4,511 | D | 83% |
11 RETFORD CLOSE RG5 4TP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 118 | £4,873 | E | 83% |
35 WILLOWSIDE RG5 4HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 134 | £4,664 | C | 82% |
3 MARATHON CLOSE RG5 4UN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 119 | £6,008 | D | 81% |