Estimated value
£542,455
Median £4,717/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £542,455Last sold (Sept 2013): £275,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG5 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 HIGHGATE ROAD RG5 3ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | D | 92% |
17 HIGHGATE ROAD RG5 3ND · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £500,000 | 106 | £4,717 | D | 88% |
31 ANTRIM ROAD RG5 3NU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 87% |
102 NIGHTINGALE ROAD RG5 3LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 125 | £4,320 | C | 86% |
9 ROWAN DRIVE RG5 4LN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £493,000 | 99 | £4,980 | D | 86% |
33 TELFORD CRESCENT RG5 4QT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | D | 86% |
27 WYNDHAM CRESCENT RG5 3AY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 131 | £4,580 | D | 85% |
52 COLEMANS MOOR LANE RG5 4BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 117 | £4,188 | D | 84% |