Estimated value
£502,980
Median £4,980/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £502,980Last sold (Oct 2024): £435,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG5 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 HIGHGATE ROAD RG5 3ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | D | 92% |
43 ANTRIM ROAD RG5 3NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 95 | £4,737 | D | 90% |
17 HIGHGATE ROAD RG5 3ND · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £500,000 | 106 | £4,717 | D | 88% |
138 FAIRWATER DRIVE RG5 3JF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 92 | £4,239 | D | 88% |
31 ANTRIM ROAD RG5 3NU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 87% |
9 ROWAN DRIVE RG5 4LN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £493,000 | 99 | £4,980 | D | 86% |
33 TELFORD CRESCENT RG5 4QT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | D | 86% |
90 READING ROAD RG5 3AD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £446,000 | 88 | £5,068 | D | 85% |