HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

84, NIGHTINGALE ROAD, RG5 3LY

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£473,700

Median £4,737/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £472,500£630,000
Estimated value: £473,700Last sold (Apr 2013): £249,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near RG5 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ANTRIM ROAD
RG5 3NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00095£4,737D87%
PORTALET WESTERN AVENUE
RG5 3BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,000112£5,625E86%
6 CALDBECK DRIVE
RG5 4LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,500103£4,587E85%
138 FAIRWATER DRIVE
RG5 3JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00092£4,239D85%
31 ANTRIM ROAD
RG5 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000114£4,605D84%
111 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
RG5 3LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£435,00089£4,888D84%
102 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
RG5 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000125£4,320C84%
135 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
RG5 3LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00085£4,941D83%
9 ROWAN DRIVE
RG5 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£493,00099£4,980D83%
43 HIGHGATE ROAD
RG5 3ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000113£3,982D83%

Dig deeper into this address