Estimated value
£535,860
Median £4,580/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £535,000£630,000
Estimated value: £535,860Last sold (Jun 2023): £610,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RG5 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 ANTRIM ROAD RG5 3NU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 87% |
102 NIGHTINGALE ROAD RG5 3LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 125 | £4,320 | C | 86% |
43 HIGHGATE ROAD RG5 3ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | D | 86% |
27 WYNDHAM CRESCENT RG5 3AY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 131 | £4,580 | D | 85% |
52 COLEMANS MOOR LANE RG5 4BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 117 | £4,188 | D | 84% |
43 ANTRIM ROAD RG5 3NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 95 | £4,737 | D | 84% |
28 CLIVEDALE ROAD RG5 3RD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 102 | £5,147 | D | 84% |
5 CORNFIELD ROAD RG5 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 133 | £4,023 | D | 84% |