Estimated value
£828,640
Median £5,179/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £737,500£850,000
Estimated value: £828,640Last sold (Dec 2024): £710,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG45 6HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BRAMBLEGATE RG45 6JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £820,000 | 173 | £4,740 | D | 89% |
23 THE AVENUE RG45 6PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 155 | £5,484 | D | 87% |
12 COPPICE GARDENS RG45 6EE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 150 | £5,600 | C | 86% |
2A LYON ROAD RG45 6RT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £692,500 | 139 | £4,982 | C | 85% |
78 PINEWOOD AVENUE RG45 6RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 131 | £5,191 | D | 84% |
NEW END ROWAN DRIVE RG45 6RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 154 | £5,097 | C | 84% |
11 ELLIS ROAD RG45 6PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 146 | £4,623 | C | 84% |
73 OLD WOKINGHAM ROAD RG45 6LL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £699,950 | 137 | £5,109 | C | 83% |
5 GERANIUM CLOSE RG45 6UY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 140 | £5,179 | C | 83% |