Estimated value
£487,190
Median £4,730/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £335,000£567,000
Estimated value: £487,190Last sold (Mar 2017): £310,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near RG45 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOLLY COURT (1) HEATHERDENE AVENUE RG45 6GY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £272,000 | 79 | £3,443 | C | 82% |
HOLLY COURT (2) HEATHERDENE AVENUE RG45 6GY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | C | 81% |
16 LAVANT WAY RG45 6UD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £332,500 | 73 | £4,555 | B | 80% |
12 OAKWOOD PLACE RG45 6BP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 66 | £4,924 | B | 79% |
17 CHARITY WAY RG45 6GU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 94 | £5,638 | B | 78% |
15 LAVANT WAY RG45 6UD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | B | 78% |
12 STIRLING CLOSE RG45 6JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £567,000 | 105 | £5,400 | B | 78% |
5 STIRLING CLOSE RG45 6JF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 73 | £4,589 | C | 77% |
14 HAWTHORN DRIVE RG45 6UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,750 | 118 | £4,286 | B | 76% |
80 BUCKLER RIDE RG45 6HQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 68 | £4,779 | B | 76% |