HouseValuation
Home·RG42·Valuation

26, TERESA VALE, RG42 3UP

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,148

Median £5,923/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £450,000£500,000
Estimated value: £450,148Last sold (Jul 2015): £277,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG42 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BARLEY MEAD
RG42 3SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00075£5,800D88%
4 SWITHIN CHASE
RG42 3UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00082£4,207D84%
7 CORN CROFT
RG42 3SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00073£5,548C82%
19 CROCKFORD PLACE
RG42 4UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£497,50084£5,923C82%
4 PORTIA GROVE
RG42 3TS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,00073£6,301C81%
19 SIMKINS CLOSE
RG42 7QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00076£5,921D81%
32 ATTE LANE
RG42 2QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00077£5,844D81%
11 LYON OAKS
RG42 2PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00065£6,000D81%
12 DERBYSHIRE GREEN
RG42 3TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£500,00081£6,173D81%
9 CRESSIDA CHASE
RG42 3UD · Detached
Jan 2026£497,50082£6,067C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address