HouseValuation
Home·RG42·Valuation

7, SHEPHERDS LANE, RG42 2BL

Semi-detached·112·EPC F
Estimated value
£573,440

Median £5,120/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£472,500Median £550,000£740,000
Estimated value: £573,440Last sold (Mar 2015): £415,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near RG42 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASHGROVE WARFIELD STREET
RG42 6AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£740,000118£6,271E78%
16 STAVERTON CLOSE
RG42 2HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£580,000125£4,640E78%
LAS PALOMAS (1) ALBERT ROAD
RG42 2AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£481,000108£4,454D77%
3 PRICE GARDENS
RG42 2PU · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000103£6,019D75%
25 HEMMYNG CORNER
RG42 2QH · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000104£4,808D75%
44 CONEY GRANGE
RG42 2PN · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000125£5,120C75%
12 MAKEPIECE ROAD
RG42 2HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£525,00098£5,357C74%
1 MALLOW GROVE
RG42 5AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,00096£5,729B74%
11 ROEBUCK ESTATE
RG42 4DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,000111£4,685D73%
HATHAWAY COTTAGES (3) SHAKESPEARE WAY
RG42 3UJ · Detached
Feb 2026£472,500100£4,725D73%