HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

28, PHEASANT CLOSE, RG41 5LS

Semi-detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£682,950

Median £4,710/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,000Median £630,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £682,950Last sold (Jul 1998): £138,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG41 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THIRLMERE ROBIN HOOD LANE
RG41 5RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000153£4,902C86%
31A ROBIN HOOD LANE
RG41 5ND · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£782,500165£4,742C83%
3 DEERHURST AVENUE
RG41 5NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£555,000148£3,750C83%
10 THE GREEN
RG41 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£584,000124£4,710D82%
HOME FARM COTTAGES (5) BEARWOOD ROAD
RG41 5BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£412,000128£3,219C82%
55 KING STREET LANE
RG41 5BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000138£4,565C82%
21 ARBOR LANE
RG41 5JE · Semi-detached
May 2025£650,000134£4,851C82%
28 HOLMES CRESCENT
RG41 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000127£4,528D81%
4 LIMMERHILL ROAD
RG41 4BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,050,000157£6,688C81%
80 BATHURST ROAD
RG41 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000111£4,595D81%