Estimated value
£876,480
Median £4,565/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £865,000£995,000
Estimated value: £876,480Last sold (Nov 2014): £610,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RG41 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WHEATSHEAF CLOSE RG41 5PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 188 | £3,511 | C | 90% |
358 READING ROAD RG41 5EJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £880,000 | 185 | £4,757 | C | 84% |
1 JAPONICA CLOSE RG41 4XJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 174 | £5,029 | C | 84% |
38 ST MARYS ROAD RG41 5DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 115 | £4,565 | C | 84% |
492 READING ROAD RG41 5EX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 170 | £4,118 | C | 83% |
7 MELBOURNE AVENUE RG41 5EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £772,600 | 176 | £4,390 | D | 83% |
BARKBY LIMMERHILL ROAD RG41 4BU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £995,000 | 184 | £5,408 | C | 82% |
29 ROBIN HOOD LANE RG41 5ND · Detached | Apr 2025 | £865,000 | 211 | £4,100 | C | 81% |