Estimated value
£621,894
Median £5,226/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£482,500Median £580,000£700,000
Estimated value: £621,894Last sold (Oct 2019): £480,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG41 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 ST MARYS ROAD RG41 5DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 115 | £4,565 | C | 93% |
3 DELANE DRIVE RG41 5AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £512,000 | 109 | £4,697 | D | 89% |
1 ISIS CLOSE RG41 5PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 110 | £5,227 | D | 88% |
148 WOODWARD CLOSE RG41 5UT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 131 | £5,229 | D | 87% |
17 LABURNUM ROAD RG41 5XL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £482,500 | 104 | £4,639 | D | 87% |
5 CHACKFIELD DRIVE RG41 5PH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 128 | £5,469 | D | 86% |
80 BATHURST ROAD RG41 5JF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 111 | £4,595 | D | 84% |
82 ROBIN HOOD WAY RG41 5JN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 140 | £4,750 | D | 84% |
23 WHEATSHEAF CLOSE RG41 5PT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £648,000 | 124 | £5,226 | C | 83% |