HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

2, PHILLIPS CLOSE, RG41 4ER

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£539,440

Median £4,904/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £560,000£630,000
Estimated value: £539,440Last sold (Jan 2021): £520,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RG41 4ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 EDEN WAY
RG41 5PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00094£4,681B86%
12 SKATES DRIVE
RG41 1AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£593,000118£5,025B85%
11 SALISBURY CLOSE
RG41 4AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,000104£4,904D81%
16 COPSEWOOD
RG41 1AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,000119£5,294B81%
4 FOLLY AVENUE
RG41 4EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,00092£6,033B80%
4 CANTLEY CRESCENT
RG41 1NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000123£4,878C80%
80 BATHURST ROAD
RG41 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000111£4,595D79%
10 THE GREEN
RG41 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£584,000124£4,710D79%
2 THE JUNIPERS
RG41 4UX · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000113£4,558C79%
41 TRINDER ROAD
RG41 1BH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£560,000104£5,385B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address