HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

8, AGGISTERS LANE, RG41 4DN

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£620,141

Median £4,883/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £584,000£675,000
Estimated value: £620,141Last sold (Mar 2016): £420,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RG41 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 BATHURST ROAD
RG41 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000111£4,595D85%
10 THE GREEN
RG41 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£584,000124£4,710D85%
28 HOLMES CRESCENT
RG41 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000127£4,528D84%
62 CLIFTON ROAD
RG41 1NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000114£4,605D82%
490 READING ROAD
RG41 5ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£532,250109£4,883D82%
12 LUCKLEY ROAD
RG41 2EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,000117£5,769D82%
21 SOMERVILLE CLOSE
RG41 4SW · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000128£5,234D81%
11 SALISBURY CLOSE
RG41 4AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,000104£4,904D81%
1 MOLLY MILLARS LANE
RG41 2RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000128£4,688D81%
54 CLIFTON ROAD
RG41 1NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000125£5,200D81%

Dig deeper into this address