Estimated value
£540,144
Median £5,808/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £537,500£642,500
Estimated value: £540,144Last sold (Feb 2001): £176,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near RG41 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LINDSEY CLOSE RG41 3AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £517,000 | 82 | £6,305 | C | 91% |
46 NORTHWAY RG41 3PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 99 | £5,808 | C | 88% |
18 RUSKIN WAY RG41 3BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 99 | £6,061 | D | 86% |
9 SWIFT CLOSE RG41 3SF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £523,000 | 86 | £6,081 | C | 85% |
12 QUARTZ CLOSE RG41 3TS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 104 | £5,288 | D | 84% |
31 CHAFFINCH CLOSE RG41 3HN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £490,000 | 101 | £4,851 | C | 83% |
15 REMBRANDT CLOSE RG41 3BL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £537,500 | 104 | £5,168 | C | 82% |
11 AGATE CLOSE RG41 3UH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £642,500 | 103 | £6,238 | B | 82% |
19 TAMAR WAY RG41 3UB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 86 | £5,756 | C | 81% |