Estimated value
£363,675
Median £5,595/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £352,500£461,000
Estimated value: £363,675Last sold (Dec 2022): £245,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RG41 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 KENNET COURT RG41 3DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 55 | £5,091 | C | 87% |
8 DIEPPE CLOSE RG41 3UU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | C | 86% |
5 KENNET COURT RG41 3DB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 58 | £5,517 | D | 86% |
27 CUMBERLAND WAY RG41 3AY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £316,000 | 57 | £5,544 | C | 84% |
11 DERWENT CLOSE RG41 3UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £461,000 | 74 | £6,230 | C | 83% |
6 FARNESDOWN DRIVE RG41 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 74 | £5,595 | C | 82% |
18 KESTEVEN WAY RG41 3AD · Terraced | May 2025 | £352,500 | 61 | £5,779 | D | 82% |
8 CORNWALL CLOSE RG41 3AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 55 | £5,636 | C | 82% |
24 DEXTER WAY RG41 5GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | C | 82% |