Estimated value
£541,064
Median £5,756/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£427,500Median £495,000£575,000
Estimated value: £541,064Last sold (Jan 2011): £265,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG41 3AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 TAMAR WAY RG41 3UB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 86 | £5,756 | C | 87% |
11 FALCON WAY RG41 3HD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 81 | £5,556 | C | 86% |
22 AGINCOURT CLOSE RG41 3UT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £473,500 | 86 | £5,506 | C | 86% |
3 OPAL WAY RG41 3UL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £427,500 | 81 | £5,278 | C | 86% |
8 CULLODEN WAY RG41 3UN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 82 | £6,585 | C | 86% |
4 LINDSEY CLOSE RG41 3AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £517,000 | 82 | £6,305 | C | 85% |
8 STARLING CLOSE RG41 3YY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 108 | £4,444 | C | 84% |
14 EDEN WAY RG41 5PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 94 | £4,681 | B | 83% |