HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

2, DURHAM CLOSE, RG41 3AB

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£483,372

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £473,500£540,000
Estimated value: £483,372Last sold (May 2009): £238,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG41 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TAMAR WAY
RG41 3UB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00086£5,756C87%
3 DERWENT CLOSE
RG41 3UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00078£6,090C87%
11 FALCON WAY
RG41 3HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00081£5,556C86%
22 AGINCOURT CLOSE
RG41 3UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£473,50086£5,506C86%
3 OPAL WAY
RG41 3UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£427,50081£5,278C86%
8 CULLODEN WAY
RG41 3UN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,00082£6,585C86%
4 LINDSEY CLOSE
RG41 3AW · Detached
Mar 2026£517,00082£6,305C85%
22 BLENHEIM CLOSE
RG41 3UQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£432,50079£5,475D83%
14 EDEN WAY
RG41 5PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00094£4,681B83%
8 DIEPPE CLOSE
RG41 3UU · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,00074£5,541C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address