Estimated value
£365,904
Median £5,544/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £414,000£461,000
Estimated value: £365,904Last sold (Oct 2024): £390,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RG41 2YP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ST PAULS GATE RG41 2YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | C | 87% |
6 FARNESDOWN DRIVE RG41 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 74 | £5,595 | C | 85% |
19 ST PAULS GATE RG41 2YP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | C | 85% |
24 DEXTER WAY RG41 5GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | C | 85% |
8 DIEPPE CLOSE RG41 3UU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | C | 84% |
27 CUMBERLAND WAY RG41 3AY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £316,000 | 57 | £5,544 | C | 82% |
11 DERWENT CLOSE RG41 3UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £461,000 | 74 | £6,230 | C | 81% |
89 ST PAULS GATE RG41 2YR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 80% |
8 CORNWALL CLOSE RG41 3AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 55 | £5,636 | C | 80% |