HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

8, BARKHAM ROAD, RG41 2XP

Terraced·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£589,659

Median £4,571/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,000Median £575,000£675,000
Estimated value: £589,659Last sold (Jun 2021): £490,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG41 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MARKS ROAD
RG41 1NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,000110£4,000D85%
28 HOLMES CRESCENT
RG41 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000127£4,528D83%
34 WEDDERBURN CLOSE
RG41 5NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,000114£3,991D82%
12 LUCKLEY ROAD
RG41 2EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,000117£5,769D81%
1 MOLLY MILLARS LANE
RG41 2RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000128£4,688D80%
HOME FARM COTTAGES (5) BEARWOOD ROAD
RG41 5BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£412,000128£3,219C80%
55 KING STREET LANE
RG41 5BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000138£4,565C80%
80 BATHURST ROAD
RG41 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000111£4,595D79%
10 THE GREEN
RG41 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£584,000124£4,710D79%
65 BATHURST ROAD
RG41 5JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,000105£4,571D78%

Dig deeper into this address