Estimated value
£420,532
Median £4,571/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £435,000£650,000
Estimated value: £420,532Last sold (Jun 2002): £242,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RG41 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 TANHOUSE LANE RG41 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | D | 86% |
15 BARKHAM ROAD RG41 2XR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 81 | £7,531 | D | 85% |
89 CHATSWORTH AVENUE RG41 5EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 84% |
65 BATHURST ROAD RG41 5JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 105 | £4,571 | D | 84% |
36 MANOR ROAD RG41 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £404,000 | 95 | £4,253 | D | 84% |
89 ST PAULS GATE RG41 2YR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 83% |
5 BAYLEY COURT RG41 5HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 89 | £2,472 | D | 82% |
41 WOOSEHILL LANE RG41 2TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 105 | £6,190 | D | 82% |
36 ORMONDE ROAD RG41 2RB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 98 | £4,439 | C | 81% |