Estimated value
£372,060
Median £5,724/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £415,000£610,000
Estimated value: £372,060Last sold (Jun 2015): £270,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near RG41 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 TANHOUSE LANE RG41 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | D | 86% |
6 FARNESDOWN DRIVE RG41 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 74 | £5,595 | C | 82% |
24 DEXTER WAY RG41 5GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | C | 82% |
33 OXFORD ROAD RG41 2YE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 63 | £6,111 | D | 81% |
8 DIEPPE CLOSE RG41 3UU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | C | 81% |
10 BELVEDERE WALK RG41 5TQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 67 | £6,567 | D | 80% |
32 BARKHAM ROAD RG41 2XP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | D | 80% |
27 CUMBERLAND WAY RG41 3AY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £316,000 | 57 | £5,544 | C | 79% |
15 BARKHAM ROAD RG41 2XR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 81 | £7,531 | D | 79% |