Estimated value
£374,865
Median £5,595/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £414,000£440,000
Estimated value: £374,865Last sold (Apr 2022): £350,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RG41 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 TANHOUSE LANE RG41 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | D | 86% |
10 MOUNT PLEASANT RG41 2YG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 76 | £5,724 | D | 85% |
6 FARNESDOWN DRIVE RG41 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 74 | £5,595 | C | 82% |
24 DEXTER WAY RG41 5GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | C | 82% |
19 ST PAULS GATE RG41 2YP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | C | 82% |
33 OXFORD ROAD RG41 2YE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 63 | £6,111 | D | 81% |
8 DIEPPE CLOSE RG41 3UU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | C | 81% |
14 OXFORD ROAD RG41 2XY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | E | 80% |
10 BELVEDERE WALK RG41 5TQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 67 | £6,567 | D | 80% |