HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

8, ORMONDE ROAD, RG41 2RB

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,592

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£389,000Median £450,000£495,000
Estimated value: £455,592Last sold (Oct 2017): £350,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG41 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ORMONDE ROAD
RG41 2RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00097£4,536C86%
9 VILLAGE CLOSE
RG41 1FZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£397,00071£5,592C86%
40 ST PAULS GATE
RG41 2YP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00081£5,556C86%
14 OXFORD ROAD
RG41 2XY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00075£5,333E83%
14 EDEN WAY
RG41 5PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00094£4,681B83%
18 ORMONDE ROAD
RG41 2RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£389,00085£4,576D82%
19 TAMAR WAY
RG41 3UB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00086£5,756C82%
3 DERWENT CLOSE
RG41 3UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00078£6,090C82%
11 FALCON WAY
RG41 3HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00081£5,556C81%
22 AGINCOURT CLOSE
RG41 3UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£473,50086£5,506C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address