HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

14, REEVES WAY, RG41 2PS

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£676,039

Median £5,083/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£451,000Median £615,000£790,000
Estimated value: £676,039Last sold (Sept 2018): £505,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG41 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HOLMES CRESCENT
RG41 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000127£4,528D89%
12 LUCKLEY ROAD
RG41 2EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,000117£5,769D87%
1 MOLLY MILLARS LANE
RG41 2RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000128£4,688D86%
9 REEVES WAY
RG41 2PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£451,00098£4,602D86%
10 THE GREEN
RG41 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£584,000124£4,710D85%
62 CLIFTON ROAD
RG41 1NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000114£4,605D82%
49 REEVES WAY
RG41 2PS · Detached
Dec 2025£790,000151£5,232B82%
9 ARTHUR ROAD
RG41 2SS · Detached
Nov 2025£688,190116£5,933D81%
55 EASTHEATH AVENUE
RG41 2PP · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000121£5,083D81%
54 CLIFTON ROAD
RG41 1NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000125£5,200D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address