Estimated value
£635,375
Median £5,083/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £615,000£845,000
Estimated value: £635,375Last sold (May 2016): £533,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG41 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
150 BARKHAM ROAD RG41 2RP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 135 | £5,519 | C | 86% |
9 OVERBURY AVENUE RG41 1LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 112 | £5,134 | C | 85% |
38 ST MARYS ROAD RG41 5DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 115 | £4,565 | C | 85% |
1 GLENDALE CLOSE RG41 4EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 140 | £4,643 | C | 84% |
9 ARTHUR ROAD RG41 2SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £688,190 | 116 | £5,933 | D | 84% |
55 EASTHEATH AVENUE RG41 2PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 121 | £5,083 | D | 84% |
3 LENHAM CLOSE RG41 1HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 139 | £4,281 | C | 84% |
30 MATTHEWSGREEN ROAD RG41 1JU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £845,000 | 142 | £5,951 | D | 83% |
2 THE JUNIPERS RG41 4UX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 113 | £4,558 | C | 83% |