HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

14, HEATH CLOSE, RG41 2PG

Detached·168·EPC C
Estimated value
£844,872

Median £5,029/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £790,000£995,000
Estimated value: £844,872Last sold (Sept 2023): £705,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG41 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 MEADOW ROAD
RG41 2TE · Detached
Nov 2025£607,000149£4,074C87%
23 HEATH CLOSE
RG41 2PG · Detached
Jan 2025£775,000159£4,874C85%
7 WHEATSHEAF CLOSE
RG41 5PT · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000188£3,511C85%
49 REEVES WAY
RG41 2PS · Detached
Dec 2025£790,000151£5,232B85%
1 JAPONICA CLOSE
RG41 4XJ · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000174£5,029C84%
6 THORPE CLOSE
RG41 2PW · Detached
Jul 2025£910,000186£4,892C84%
15 CHERRY TREE GROVE
RG41 4UZ · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000148£4,020D82%
BARKBY LIMMERHILL ROAD
RG41 4BU · Detached
Nov 2025£995,000184£5,408C82%
18 LUCKLEY WOOD
RG41 2EW · Detached
Apr 2025£865,000159£5,440C81%
150 BARKHAM ROAD
RG41 2RP · Detached
Oct 2025£745,000135£5,519C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address