HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

8, LUCKLEY WOOD, RG41 2EW

Detached·146·EPC E
Estimated value
£771,172

Median £5,282/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £745,000£865,000
Estimated value: £771,172Last sold (Jan 2021): £605,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RG41 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 WOOSEHILL LANE
RG41 2TS · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000142£5,282E85%
38 LUCKLEY WOOD
RG41 2EW · Detached
Mar 2025£860,000157£5,478D84%
30 MATTHEWSGREEN ROAD
RG41 1JU · Detached
Mar 2026£845,000142£5,951D83%
82 ROBIN HOOD WAY
RG41 5JN · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000140£4,750D82%
15 CHERRY TREE GROVE
RG41 4UZ · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000148£4,020D82%
18 LUCKLEY WOOD
RG41 2EW · Detached
Apr 2025£865,000159£5,440C81%
27 MEADOW ROAD
RG41 2TE · Detached
Nov 2025£607,000149£4,074C81%
28 HOLMES CRESCENT
RG41 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000127£4,528D80%
150 BARKHAM ROAD
RG41 2RP · Detached
Oct 2025£745,000135£5,519C80%
21 SOMERVILLE CLOSE
RG41 4SW · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000128£5,234D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address