HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

32, LUCKLEY WOOD, RG41 2EW

Detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£847,584

Median £5,232/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £790,000£865,000
Estimated value: £847,584Last sold (Dec 2014): £540,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG41 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LUCKLEY WOOD
RG41 2EW · Detached
Mar 2025£860,000157£5,478D87%
30 MATTHEWSGREEN ROAD
RG41 1JU · Detached
Mar 2026£845,000142£5,951D86%
82 ROBIN HOOD WAY
RG41 5JN · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000140£4,750D85%
15 CHERRY TREE GROVE
RG41 4UZ · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000148£4,020D85%
18 LUCKLEY WOOD
RG41 2EW · Detached
Apr 2025£865,000159£5,440C84%
27 MEADOW ROAD
RG41 2TE · Detached
Nov 2025£607,000149£4,074C84%
9 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
RG41 3NF · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000185£4,595D83%
56 BEARWOOD ROAD
RG41 4SY · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000148£4,392D82%
54 WOOSEHILL LANE
RG41 2TS · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000142£5,282E82%
49 REEVES WAY
RG41 2PS · Detached
Dec 2025£790,000151£5,232B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address