Estimated value
£444,510
Median £4,490/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £440,000£495,000
Estimated value: £444,510Last sold (Mar 2018): £418,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RG41 1PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 MARKS ROAD RG41 1NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 110 | £4,000 | D | 90% |
4 SUMMERFIELD CLOSE RG41 1PH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 96 | £5,156 | D | 87% |
89 CHATSWORTH AVENUE RG41 5EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 84% |
65 BATHURST ROAD RG41 5JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 105 | £4,571 | D | 84% |
36 MANOR ROAD RG41 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £404,000 | 95 | £4,253 | D | 84% |
5 BAYLEY COURT RG41 5HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 89 | £2,472 | D | 82% |
86 POTTER CRESCENT RG41 1AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 93 | £2,516 | B | 81% |
5 FLAMINGO CLOSE RG41 3SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 98 | £4,490 | E | 81% |
6 FARNESDOWN DRIVE RG41 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 74 | £5,595 | C | 81% |