Estimated value
£284,838
Median £4,911/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £284,838Last sold (May 2024): £359,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near RG40 5ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (FLAT 47) CARNIVAL PLACE RG40 2FR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 64 | £5,234 | B | 86% |
94 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1EF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | B | 85% |
1 (FLAT 26) CARNIVAL PLACE RG40 2FR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 64 | £6,250 | B | 84% |
11 MCLAREN PLACE RG40 5ST · Flat | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 72 | £5,069 | B | 84% |
112 WILLIAM HEELAS WAY RG40 1GS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £267,000 | 63 | £4,238 | B | 82% |
25 BEECHEY PLACE RG40 1LP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £277,500 | 62 | £4,476 | B | 82% |
52 IFOULD CRESCENT RG40 1LB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | B | 81% |
53 WILLIAM HEELAS WAY RG40 1GL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 61 | £4,180 | B | 80% |
33 SOAMES PLACE RG40 5AT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | B | 80% |
SAXONS COURT (FLAT 9) PEACH STREET RG40 1XH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £347,000 | 52 | £6,673 | B | 80% |