Estimated value
£511,740
Median £5,686/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £445,000£597,000
Estimated value: £511,740Last sold (Jul 2023): £499,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG40 5SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SEAWARD DRIVE RG40 5AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £417,500 | 77 | £5,422 | B | 88% |
44 VICTORIA GARDENS RG40 5YJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £436,500 | 77 | £5,669 | C | 85% |
23 CHAMBERS WAY RG40 5AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 100 | £5,400 | B | 83% |
9 FRANKLIN DRIVE RG40 5SP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 70 | £6,357 | B | 83% |
14 DIAMOND JUBILEE WAY RG40 5AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £432,000 | 71 | £6,085 | B | 82% |
5 HAZYLWOOD RG40 5AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £597,000 | 105 | £5,686 | B | 82% |
6 WILLOWDALE RG40 4UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | C | 82% |
55 ARNETT AVENUE RG40 4EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 94 | £3,936 | C | 81% |
15 ROSEBAY RG40 5YT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 78 | £5,833 | C | 81% |