HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

101, READING ROAD, RG40 4RD

Detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£803,850

Median £5,359/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£687,000Median £810,000£940,000
Estimated value: £803,850Last sold (Aug 2025): £620,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG40 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4QD · Detached
Feb 2026£810,000131£6,183D90%
1 LANGLEY COMMON ROAD
RG40 4TU · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000156£5,128D90%
109 READING ROAD
RG40 4RD · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000172£4,302C88%
151 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4HY · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000160£5,313C86%
14 OREGON WALK
RG40 4PG · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000136£5,551C85%
100 BARKHAM RIDE
RG40 4EN · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000167£5,359C85%
6 CORFIELD CLOSE
RG40 4PA · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000167£5,629C85%
8 MOOR CLOSE
RG40 4EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000135£5,185C84%
6 BOOTH DRIVE
RG40 4HL · Detached
Nov 2025£830,000147£5,646C84%
39 WAVERLEY WAY
RG40 4YD · Detached
Nov 2025£687,000134£5,127C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address