HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

63A, NINE MILE RIDE, RG40 4ND

Detached·236·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,162,772

Median £4,927/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£875,000Median £940,000£1,515,000
Estimated value: £1,162,772Last sold (May 1999): £345,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RG40 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WATKINS CLOSE
RG40 4ER · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000181£4,834C84%
INGLENOOK SPRINGDALE
RG40 4RZ · Detached
May 2025£935,000237£3,945C82%
100 BARKHAM RIDE
RG40 4EN · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000167£5,359C81%
6 CORFIELD CLOSE
RG40 4PA · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000167£5,629C81%
47A NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4ND · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000298£3,020C81%
OAK TREE COTTAGE
RG40 4JY · Detached
Mar 2025£1,515,000231£6,558C81%
1 SUMMIT CLOSE
RG40 3LH · Detached
Sept 2025£885,000216£4,097C80%
2 JOHNSON DRIVE
RG40 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,011,000223£4,534C80%
39 NUTHATCH DRIVE
RG40 4BQ · Detached
Jun 2025£1,015,000206£4,927B80%
2 BOOTH DRIVE
RG40 4HL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000172£6,395C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address