Estimated value
£450,882
Median £6,093/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £450,000£517,000
Estimated value: £450,882Last sold (Jun 2025): £402,500
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near RG40 4HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SEAFORD ROAD RG40 2EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 73 | £6,164 | D | 80% |
52 RYE WAY RG40 4AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £416,750 | 72 | £5,788 | B | 79% |
50 RYE WAY RG40 4AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 72 | £5,625 | B | 79% |
14 PLOUGH LANE RG40 1RG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 79 | £5,823 | E | 79% |
52 READING ROAD RG40 4RA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £517,000 | 73 | £7,082 | D | 78% |
53 RYE WAY RG40 4BE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 83 | £5,241 | B | 78% |
71 WATERLOO ROAD RG40 2JE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 70 | £6,286 | D | 77% |
32 RADICAL RIDE RG40 4UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 77% |
5 FRANCIS DRIVE RG40 5BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £457,000 | 75 | £6,093 | B | 76% |