HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

32, BARKHAM RIDE, RG40 4EU

Detached·282·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,498,266

Median £5,313/m² in your area × 282 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,325,000£2,414,586
Estimated value: £1,498,266Last sold (Jul 2013): £825,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG40 4EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SANDASTRA HEATH RIDE
RG40 3QE · Detached
Nov 2025£1,325,000288£4,601C82%
47A NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4ND · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000298£3,020C81%
LABORATORY HOUSE EASTHAMPSTEAD PARK
RG40 3DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£2,414,586320£7,546B79%
WEST GARDENS HOUSE EASTHAMPSTEAD PARK
RG40 3DG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,680,000315£5,333C79%
1 LIDDELL CLOSE
RG40 4NS · Detached
Apr 2025£1,000,000250£4,000D78%
3 WATKINS CLOSE
RG40 4ER · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000181£4,834C78%
151 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4HY · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000160£5,313C77%
331 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 3NH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,600,000296£5,405B76%
4 BURNMOOR MEADOW
RG40 3TX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,700,000244£6,967D76%
INGLENOOK SPRINGDALE
RG40 4RZ · Detached
May 2025£935,000237£3,945C76%