HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

2, LITTLE FRYTH, RG40 3RN

Detached·216·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,085,832

Median £5,027/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £1,011,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,085,832Last sold (Sept 2017): £865,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG40 3RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BURNMOOR MEADOW
RG40 3TX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,700,000244£6,967D84%
10 ASHDALE PARK
RG40 3QS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000204£5,882D84%
359 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3JU · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000191£3,822C83%
1 SUMMIT CLOSE
RG40 3LH · Detached
Sept 2025£885,000216£4,097C82%
2 JOHNSON DRIVE
RG40 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,011,000223£4,534C82%
BERKELEY HOUSE SOUTHWOOD
RG40 2HF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,270,000232£5,474D81%
13 STURGES ROAD
RG40 2HG · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000203£4,039D80%
389 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3RL · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000165£4,848D80%
69 BEAUFORT PARK
RG40 3GJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,225,000221£5,543B80%
110 FOXCOTE
RG40 3PE · Detached
Oct 2025£920,000183£5,027D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address