Estimated value
£586,656
Median £6,048/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£519,000Median £615,000£637,500
Estimated value: £586,656Last sold (Aug 2025): £640,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RG40 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105C FOXCOTE RG40 3PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 93 | £6,075 | D | 90% |
6 MCCARTHY WAY RG40 4UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 111 | £5,225 | C | 81% |
58 BARKHAM RIDE RG40 4ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 108 | £5,231 | D | 81% |
23 LONGWATER ROAD RG40 3TS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £519,000 | 107 | £4,850 | C | 81% |
12 GOODCHILD ROAD RG40 2EN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 105 | £6,048 | D | 81% |
88 KILN RIDE RG40 3PH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £615,000 | 89 | £6,910 | E | 81% |
27 BISHOPS DRIVE RG40 1WA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 91 | £6,758 | D | 79% |
179A NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £637,500 | 100 | £6,375 | C | 79% |
11 GROVE CLOSE RG40 3NA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 100 | £5,500 | D | 79% |