HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

25, ASHDALE PARK, RG40 3QS

Detached·202·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,015,454

Median £5,027/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £970,000£1,225,000
Estimated value: £1,015,454Last sold (Jan 2018): £872,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG40 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ASHDALE PARK
RG40 3QS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000204£5,882D87%
359 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3JU · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000191£3,822C86%
1 SUMMIT CLOSE
RG40 3LH · Detached
Sept 2025£885,000216£4,097C85%
2 JOHNSON DRIVE
RG40 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,011,000223£4,534C85%
3 WATKINS CLOSE
RG40 4ER · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000181£4,834C85%
69 BEAUFORT PARK
RG40 3GJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,225,000221£5,543B83%
110 FOXCOTE
RG40 3PE · Detached
Oct 2025£920,000183£5,027D83%
25 SEAWARD DRIVE
RG40 5AS · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000186£5,242B82%
31 LITTLE FRYTH
RG40 3RN · Detached
May 2025£925,000175£5,286C82%
PARK VIEW HOUSE, 9 BINGHAM DRIVE
RG40 5AU · Detached
Jan 2026£970,000196£4,949B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address