HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

22, ASHDALE PARK, RG40 3QS

Detached·186·EPC C
Estimated value
£983,196

Median £5,286/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £920,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £983,196Last sold (Jun 2012): £490,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RG40 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ASHDALE PARK
RG40 3QS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000204£5,882D87%
359 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3JU · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000191£3,822C86%
3 WATKINS CLOSE
RG40 4ER · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000181£4,834C85%
151 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4HY · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000160£5,313C84%
389 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3RL · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000165£4,848D83%
110 FOXCOTE
RG40 3PE · Detached
Oct 2025£920,000183£5,027D83%
100 BARKHAM RIDE
RG40 4EN · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000167£5,359C83%
6 CORFIELD CLOSE
RG40 4PA · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000167£5,629C83%
25 SEAWARD DRIVE
RG40 5AS · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000186£5,242B82%
31 LITTLE FRYTH
RG40 3RN · Detached
May 2025£925,000175£5,286C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address