HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

75, FOXCOTE, RG40 3PG

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£498,150

Median £6,075/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £480,000£565,000
Estimated value: £498,150Last sold (Jun 2020): £399,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG40 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105C FOXCOTE
RG40 3PG · Detached
Feb 2026£565,00093£6,075D87%
96 ROYCROFT LANE
RG40 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00087£4,598C84%
12 MOLES CLOSE
RG40 2EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00079£6,203C83%
38 WHALEY ROAD
RG40 1QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00075£5,400C83%
46 SEAFORD ROAD
RG40 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00073£6,164D83%
5 FRANCIS DRIVE
RG40 5BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,00075£6,093B82%
22 SAMBORNE DRIVE
RG40 1GE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00078£6,218C82%
14 BOWYER CRESCENT
RG40 1TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,00086£5,581C81%
16 OAKEY DRIVE
RG40 2DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,00079£6,013C81%
54 BEAN OAK ROAD
RG40 1RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00086£5,814C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address